Carrot oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried seeds of carrot. It contains healing and antibacterial properties. Carrot is rich in beta-carotene, a form of vitamin A that is responsible for cell growth and repair…including the skin cells as well.
Carrot oil can best be combined with a lot of cosmetics products like your lotion, body butter, hair treatments, creams, and others.
Uses of Carrot Oil (Carrot Oil)
- Carrot oil can add more shine to your dull hair
- Carrot oil can encourage the secretion of sebum in dry scalp
- Carrot oil can be used for your hair rinse
- Carrot oil can help to suppress anti-aging signs
- Carrot oil can help your hair grow
- Carrot oil can help to seal hair, preventing split ends and breakage
- Carrot oil can moisturize dry, damaged skin, making it glow
- Carrot oil can help your hair cuticles a lot
Side Effects of Carrot Oil
Carrot oil is a friendly oil. And to most people, this oil doesn’t leave the skin or hair feeling irritated. Albeit, little exceptions may occur.