Skip to main content
Cetyl alcohol

8 Skin and Hair Uses of Cetyl Alcohol You Should Know

Cetyl Alcohol is derived from the coconut. You shouldn’t confuse the word “alcohol” in cosmetics with the alcohol you find around…they’re totally different from each other. It is usually a solid, waxy cosmetic ingredient.

So below we’ll look at the various skin and hair uses of Cetyl Alcohol you should know: (more…)

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest