Castor oil is one of the most used oil because of its numerous skin, hair, and nail benefits. Extracted from the seed of the castor plant, the thick oil of the Castor plant is an important base for medicine, textile, and cosmetic products.
Castor oil is derived from the seed of Ricinus communis plant, which grows wild in the wastelands across tropical regions. Castor oil has high lubricating and viscosity property. Contrary to popular belief, Castor oil is not in any way related to crude oil extraction. Unlike paraffin oil, Castor oil offers a lot of benefits to […]