Skip to main content
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

18 Skin and Hair Uses of Ylang Ylang Essential Oil You Should Know

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil, extracted from the fresh flowers of the Ylang Ylang Tree by steam distillation, has been used for thousands of years in cosmetics and Beauty products. It is commonly found in Asian rainforest (examples are Sumatra, Comoro, Philippines, and Java). The scientific name is Cananga adorata.

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is slightly yellow with a sweet floral scent. It has a thin to medium consistency. It has a low (more…)

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest