Skip to main content
evening primrose oil uses | mololo cosmetics

9 Hair and Skin Uses of Evening Primrose Oil You Should Know

Evening Primrose Oil, a golden yellow color oil, is extracted from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant. Evening Primrose Oil is used in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soap.

Evening Primrose Oil is rich in Vitamins C, Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA), and other hair and skin benefiting vitamins and minerals.

Evening Primrose Oil Uses

  • Evening Primrose Oil will nourish your hair, nails, and scalp
  • Evening Primrose Oil has anti-inflammatory properties that soothe discomfort from swelling and soreness, hives, rashes, itching, redness, eczema, and other skin conditions
  • Evening Primrose Oil is loaded with a lot of minerals that slow down aging signs and prevent free radicals
  • Evening Primrose Oil lightens the skin and reduces hyper-pigmentation around the knees, elbows, neck, and face area
  • The Omega 6 Gamma Linoleic Acid in Evening Primrose Oil will relief your psoriasis
  • The outstanding moisturizing property of Evening Primrose Oil will nourish your skin, leaving it youthful and supple
  • Evening Primrose Oil will help you overcome your hair loss problem
  • Oral use of Evening Primrose Supplement will treat your acne problems
  • Evening Primrose Oil will treat eczema

Evening Primrose Oil Side Effects

  • Evening Primrose Oil is safe for most people. However, it might cause rash, dizziness, nausea, stomach upset, headache, and other allergies. If you experience any of these, please stop the topical and oral use of Evening Primrose Oil

For more comprehensive info on how you can get the best out of Evening Primrose Oil for your Hair, visit this link.

Share Your View

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest