Skip to main content
Uses of shea butter | Mololo Cosmetics

15 Hair and Skin Uses of Shea Butter You Should Know

Shea butter is predominantly found in Africa, and it is extracted from the nuts of Mangifolia (also known as Karite tree). Pure shea butter is solid…like ice cream. It can be unrefined (the purest form of shea butter) or refined. Shea butter contains linoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, and a lot of skin and […]

Read More

Uses of olive oil | Mololo Cosmetics

10 Hair and Skin Uses of Coconut Oil You Should Know

Coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the mature coconut. It contains a large portion of lauric acid, myristic acid, linolenic acid, oleic acid, vitamin E, etc. It can be extracted by either cold press or by using heat. The oil of coconut can best combine with other oils for the production of cosmetics […]

Read More

pimples and acne

How To Get Rid Of Pimples And Acne Fast – Home Remedies

If you didn’t read my previous article on pimples and acne, I’ll advise you start with that so that you can fully understand all about pimples. You can SEE IT HERE. In this short article, we’ll consider the treatments for pimples, how to remove blackheads and whiteheads, acne treatments, etc. most of which are home […]

Read More

Tea tree essential oil

8 Hair and Skin Uses of Tea Tree Essential Oil You Should Know

Tea tree Essential Oil (melaleuca oil) is extracted by distillation from the leaves of the tea tree plant. Tea tree oil has over 100 components, some of which are the 1,8-cineole, terpinolene, terpinen-4-ol, p-cymere, a-terpineol, etc. Tea tree is an essential oil. And it can be combined with different cosmetic ingredients to achieve a lot […]

Read More

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Pinterest