Skip to main content
lanolin | mololo.org

7 Hair and Skin Uses of Lanolin You Should Know

Lanolin is a natural Oil secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It is used in a concentration of 2 to 20% in skin and hair care products. Lanolin is a thick, waxy Oil that is used in cosmetic industry as well as other industries. Just like our sebum, Lanolin

Read More

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On Instagram