Skip to main content
Uses of shea butter | Mololo Cosmetics

15 Hair and Skin Uses of Shea Butter You Should Know

Shea butter is predominantly found in Africa, and it is extracted from the nuts of Mangifolia (also known as Karite tree). Pure shea butter is solid…like ice cream. It can be unrefined (the purest form of shea butter) or refined. Shea butter contains linoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, and a lot of skin and […]

Read More

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On Instagram