Skip to main content
Tamanu oil

14 Hair and Skin Uses of Tamanu Oil You Should Know

Tamanu Oil is extracted from the Nut kernels found in the evergreen tree called Calophyllum inophyllum. Tamanu Oil was discovered by the native people of Tahiti some thousands of years ago. Tamanu Oil, sometimes called beauty-leaf oil, kamanu oil, Tamanu Nut oil, ball nut tree oil, ball nut oil, and other names has a long […]

Read More

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On Instagram